Skip to content

506 Woodland St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$67,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2017

Property Information

Block21307
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
29%
Improvement Value:$52,900
71%
Total Assessment$74,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,322+4.2%
2024$4,147+0.3%
2023$4,137+0.3%
2022$4,124+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 6285, Page 1118Recorded5/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034102-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922