Skip to content

329 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$379,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2017

Property Information

Block2401
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description4SB 30300SF
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage30,300
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,500
39%
Improvement Value:$329,500
61%
Total Assessment$540,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$31,325+4.2%
2024$30,062+0.3%
2023$29,986+0.3%
2022$29,889+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft30,300DeedBook 6278, Page 696Recorded3/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001293-17

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$1,591,863
DeedBook 2373, Page 543

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950