Skip to content

726 Plum St

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2024

Property Information

Block24303
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,578
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,900
9%
Improvement Value:$158,000
91%
Total Assessment$173,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,088+114.5%
2024$4,704+12.2%
2023$4,192+0.4%
2022$4,177+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 6569, Page 1433Recorded9/26/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 6548, Page 1193Recorded2/8/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000607-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920