Skip to content

1240 N Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1910
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2007

Property Information

Block24804
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,326
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,800
11%
Improvement Value:$47,000
89%
Total Assessment$52,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,813+4.6%
2024$2,689+0.3%
2023$2,682+0.4%
2022$2,672+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019137-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5343, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 4842, Page 227

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910