Skip to content

19 N Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2022

Property Information

Block26003
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,800
16%
Improvement Value:$25,200
84%
Total Assessment$30,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,740+4.2%
2024$1,670+0.3%
2023$1,666+0.3%
2022$1,661+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,485DeedBook 6183, Page 91Recorded11/20/2013

Foreclosure Case F-016713-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 5571, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$5,100
DeedBook 2533, Page 436

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900