Skip to content

645 Edgewood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$24,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2013

Property Information

Block2601
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,700
14%
Improvement Value:$52,600
86%
Total Assessment$61,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,556+4.2%
2024$3,413+0.3%
2023$3,404+0.3%
2022$3,393+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 6179, Page 996Recorded9/27/2013

Foreclosure Case F-004536-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4659, Page 225

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$440,500
DeedBook 4402, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000
DeedBook 2446, Page 931

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920