Skip to content

49 Boudinot St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$32,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2018

Property Information

Block2603
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,382
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,200
17%
Improvement Value:$39,200
83%
Total Assessment$47,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,750+4.2%
2024$2,639+0.3%
2023$2,632+0.3%
2022$2,624+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 6323, Page 1409Recorded4/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018048-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 4731, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892