Skip to content

53 S Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2023

Property Information

Block26703
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,306
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,900
16%
Improvement Value:$25,700
84%
Total Assessment$30,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,775+4.2%
2024$1,704+0.3%
2023$1,699+0.3%
2022$1,694+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
Sq Ft1,306DeedBook 6516, Page 28Recorded2/27/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 6213, Page 381Recorded2/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021117-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4281, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4159, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900