Skip to content

41 S Logan Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2024

Property Information

Block26905
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage924
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,300
16%
Improvement Value:$27,800
84%
Total Assessment$33,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,920+4.2%
2024$1,843+0.3%
2023$1,838+7.5%
2022$1,710+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$10
DeedBook 6567, Page 522

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
Sq Ft924DeedBook 6384, Page 1960Recorded10/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 6117, Page 564

Foreclosure Case F-014183-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5251, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$21,500
DeedBook 4834, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910