Skip to content

146 Cleveland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$20,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2017

Property Information

Block27003
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,300
15%
Improvement Value:$29,100
85%
Total Assessment$34,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,996+4.2%
2024$1,915+0.3%
2023$1,910+0.3%
2022$1,904+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 6310, Page 1934Recorded12/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 6086, Page 986

Foreclosure Case F-014401-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912