Skip to content

110 Garfield Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2024

Property Information

Block27101
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,393
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,800
13%
Improvement Value:$39,800
87%
Total Assessment$45,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,645+4.2%
2024$2,539+0.3%
2023$2,532+0.3%
2022$2,524+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6552, Page 594

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 6129, Page 745

Foreclosure Case F-052570-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4839, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920