Skip to content

150 S Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$29,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2015

Property Information

Block27103
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,700
10%
Improvement Value:$43,800
90%
Total Assessment$48,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,813+4.2%
2024$2,700+0.3%
2023$2,693+0.3%
2022$2,684+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$29,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 6231, Page 1327Recorded10/21/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011811-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 5801, Page 184

Property Sale

Sale
$43,799
DeedBook 5045, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890