Skip to content

51 Winder Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$37,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2018

Property Information

Block27303
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,548
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,000
9%
Improvement Value:$62,500
91%
Total Assessment$68,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,974+4.2%
2024$3,813+0.3%
2023$3,804+0.3%
2022$3,791+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 6346, Page 1470Recorded10/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 6345, Page 861Recorded10/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001365-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927