Skip to content

1108 Hamilton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2024

Property Information

Block29305
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,906
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,600
13%
Improvement Value:$44,900
87%
Total Assessment$51,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,988+4.2%
2024$2,867+0.3%
2023$2,860+0.3%
2022$2,851+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6565, Page 1275

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
Sq Ft1,906DeedBook 6435, Page 1253Recorded3/22/2021

Foreclosure Case F-024516-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$78,011
DeedBook 4664, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910