Skip to content

342 Ardmore Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$35,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2018

Property Information

Block29402
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
17%
Improvement Value:$44,300
83%
Total Assessment$53,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,092+4.2%
2024$2,967+0.3%
2023$2,960+0.3%
2022$2,950+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 6328, Page 121Recorded5/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-050470-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920