Skip to content

346 S Cook AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$37,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2016

Property Information

Block29404
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,627
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
16%
Improvement Value:$44,600
84%
Total Assessment$53,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,075+4.2%
2024$2,951+0.3%
2023$2,943+0.3%
2022$2,934+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,627DeedBook 6263, Page 1536Recorded10/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,627DeedBook 6262, Page 1747Recorded9/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005458-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2574, Page 514

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920