Skip to content

420 Ardmore Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$10,700
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2022

Property Information

Block29406
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,037
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
18%
Improvement Value:$41,400
82%
Total Assessment$50,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,924+4.2%
2024$2,806+0.3%
2023$2,799+0.3%
2022$2,790+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
Sq Ft2,037DeedBook 6509, Page 1331Recorded12/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-018950-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-026507-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 5537, Page 258

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914