Skip to content

24 Pierce Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2025

Property Information

Block30102
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,554
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
44%
Improvement Value:$28,000
56%
Total Assessment$50,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,901+4.2%
2024$2,784+0.3%
2023$2,777+0.3%
2022$2,768+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 6610, Page 131Recorded11/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 6343, Page 905Recorded10/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-054140-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5518, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920