Skip to content

331 Columbus Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1924

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$975,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2025

Property Information

Block30904
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,638
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
31%
Improvement Value:$48,500
69%
Total Assessment$70,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,078+4.2%
2024$3,914+0.3%
2023$3,904+0.3%
2022$3,891+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036750-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5541, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5027, Page 218

Property Sale

Sale
$65,500
DeedBook 3922, Page 72

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924