Skip to content

1045 Quinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2021

Property Information

Block31001
Lot10.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,432
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
12%
Improvement Value:$158,000
88%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,442+4.2%
2024$10,021+0.3%
2023$9,995+125.4%
2022$4,434+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,432DeedBook 6436, Page 1273Recorded3/31/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 6230, Page 202Recorded10/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-006916-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 4344, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926