Skip to content

539 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1906
Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2025

Property Information

Block3102
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,833
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
27%
Improvement Value:$150,600
73%
Total Assessment$206,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,967+4.2%
2024$11,485+0.3%
2023$11,456+0.3%
2022$11,419+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft3,833DeedBook 6584, Page 685Recorded3/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$36,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,907DeedBook 6243, Page 1662Recorded3/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019396-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$29,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906