Skip to content

1115 Revere Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2013

Property Information

Block31501
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,376
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,500
27%
Improvement Value:$58,100
73%
Total Assessment$79,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,618+4.2%
2024$4,431+0.3%
2023$4,420+0.3%
2022$4,406+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015001-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030130-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 5637, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925