Skip to content

510 Bert AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$53,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2017

Property Information

Block31502
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
25%
Improvement Value:$65,200
75%
Total Assessment$87,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,351+4.2%
2024$4,175+0.3%
2023$4,165+0.3%
2022$4,151-12.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 6276, Page 1173Recorded2/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-046803-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 3861, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991