Skip to content

1418 Liberty St

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$151,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2022

Property Information

Block31503
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,688
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,500
22%
Improvement Value:$59,400
78%
Total Assessment$75,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,403+4.2%
2024$4,225+0.3%
2023$4,215+0.3%
2022$4,201+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 6476, Page 739Recorded2/25/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,455DeedBook 6237, Page 1659Recorded12/31/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,455DeedBook 6197, Page 1728Recorded7/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-048224-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 5920, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 4668, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911