Skip to content

232 Hillcrest Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$216,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2022

Property Information

Block32901
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,188
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,600
20%
Improvement Value:$104,800
80%
Total Assessment$131,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,398+4.2%
2024$9,019+75.2%
2023$5,148+0.3%
2022$5,131+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
Sq Ft2,188DeedBook 6485, Page 1354Recorded5/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
Sq Ft2,188DeedBook 6454, Page 441Recorded8/26/2021

Foreclosure Case F-034195-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021151-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 6025, Page 805

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5774, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 2470, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925