Skip to content

1446 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 1999

Property Information

Block33801
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
33%
Improvement Value:$51,400
67%
Total Assessment$76,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,420+4.2%
2024$4,242+0.3%
2023$4,231+0.3%
2022$4,218+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004194-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010345-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3713, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924