Skip to content

1484 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$103,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 1990

Property Information

Block33801
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,000
32%
Improvement Value:$133,000
68%
Total Assessment$197,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,428+4.2%
2024$10,967+0.3%
2023$10,939+0.3%
2022$10,904-3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004187-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-050160-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 2552, Page 832

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985