Skip to content

1498 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$174,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2003

Property Information

Block33801
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,524
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,600
35%
Improvement Value:$117,400
65%
Total Assessment$181,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,500+4.2%
2024$10,076+0.3%
2023$10,051+0.3%
2022$10,018+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005985-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #25003004Sale Date12/10/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 4549, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960