Skip to content

1528 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$447,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2025

Property Information

Block33801
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,171
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,700
39%
Improvement Value:$100,100
61%
Total Assessment$164,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,560+4.2%
2024$9,174+0.3%
2023$9,151+0.3%
2022$9,122+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$447,000
Sq Ft2,171DeedBook 6608, Page 1605Recorded11/12/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft2,171DeedBook 6586, Page 1427Recorded3/31/2025

Foreclosure Case F-014646-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #24001911Sale Date10/16/2024

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950