Skip to content

212 Kensington Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2022

Property Information

Block33805
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,954
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,900
25%
Improvement Value:$192,100
75%
Total Assessment$255,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,793+4.2%
2024$14,196+47.5%
2023$9,623+0.3%
2022$9,592+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,954DeedBook 6477, Page 1663Recorded3/14/2022

Foreclosure Case F-006589-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016591-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 3075, Page 47

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936