Skip to content

843 Pennington Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2023

Property Information

Block34606
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,246
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,800
36%
Improvement Value:$21,100
64%
Total Assessment$32,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,909+4.2%
2024$1,832+0.3%
2023$1,827+0.3%
2022$1,821+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
Sq Ft1,246DeedBook 6516, Page 1314Recorded3/7/2023

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
Sq Ft1,246DeedBook 6396, Page 1736Recorded2/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-001900-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5463, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5052, Page 121

Property Sale

Sale
$11,500
DeedBook 3943, Page 236

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911