Skip to content

911 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2019

Property Information

Block34902
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,014
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
34%
Improvement Value:$94,600
66%
Total Assessment$142,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,413+4.2%
2024$9,993+0.3%
2023$9,968+0.3%
2022$9,935-2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,014DeedBook 6367, Page 1608Recorded5/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,031DeedBook 6257, Page 837Recorded8/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027444-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5345, Page 6

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917