Skip to content

64 Oak Lane

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2024

Property Information

Block35103
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,581
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,400
7%
Improvement Value:$122,500
93%
Total Assessment$131,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,652+79.2%
2024$4,270+0.3%
2023$4,259+0.3%
2022$4,245+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft2,581DeedBook 6560, Page 1511Recorded7/2/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004408-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920