Skip to content

1 Cornwall Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2022

Property Information

Block35901
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,977
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
23%
Improvement Value:$224,300
77%
Total Assessment$292,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,956+4.2%
2024$16,272+41.9%
2023$11,467+0.3%
2022$11,430+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
Sq Ft2,977DeedBook 6508, Page 1379Recorded12/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$208,033
Sq Ft2,977DeedBook 6489, Page 693Recorded6/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-013190-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 6119, Page 432

Foreclosure Case F-005369-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 4350, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935