Skip to content

9 Cadwalader Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$5
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2024

Property Information

Block35905
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,226
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
26%
Improvement Value:$197,300
74%
Total Assessment$268,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,564+4.2%
2024$14,936+0.3%
2023$14,899+0.3%
2022$14,850+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$5
DeedBook 6561, Page 137

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft5,226DeedBook 6492, Page 921Recorded7/18/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,324DeedBook 6303, Page 1314Recorded10/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015757-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 2947, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940