Skip to content

47 Titus Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$37,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2016

Property Information

Block3901
Lot34.03
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,372
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,000
6%
Improvement Value:$83,300
94%
Total Assessment$88,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,122+4.2%
2024$4,916+0.3%
2023$4,903+0.3%
2022$4,887+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 6259, Page 162Recorded8/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004975-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 5734, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007