Skip to content

59 Titus Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$109,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2007

Property Information

Block3901
Lot42.02
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,561
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,800
6%
Improvement Value:$79,900
94%
Total Assessment$84,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,913+4.2%
2024$4,715+0.3%
2023$4,703+0.3%
2022$4,688+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053980-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 5741, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007