Skip to content

61 Titus Ave

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2007

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$225,900
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2025

Property Information

Block3901
Lot42.03
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,561
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$4,800
6%
Improvement Value:$79,900
94%
Total Assessment$84,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,913+4.2%
2024$4,715+0.3%
2023$4,703+0.3%
2022$4,688+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,900
Sq Ft1,561DeedBook 6593, Page 227Recorded6/10/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,561DeedBook 6349, Page 1584Recorded11/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006395-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5741, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007