Skip to content

63 Titus Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 2007
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$127,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2007

Property Information

Block3901
Lot42.04
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,561
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,600
6%
Improvement Value:$83,700
94%
Total Assessment$89,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,180+4.2%
2024$4,971+0.3%
2023$4,959+0.3%
2022$4,943+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011960-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012348-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 5738, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007