Skip to content

70 Spring St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1886

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2022

Property Information

Block4004
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,800
14%
Improvement Value:$35,000
86%
Total Assessment$40,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,367+4.2%
2024$2,271+0.3%
2023$2,266+0.3%
2022$2,258+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038683-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$10,000
DeedBook 2477, Page 830

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886