Skip to content

300 Rutherford Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$31,210
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2020

Property Information

Block4403
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,104
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,000
15%
Improvement Value:$45,300
85%
Total Assessment$53,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,092+4.2%
2024$2,967+0.3%
2023$2,960+0.3%
2022$2,950+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$31,210
Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 6436, Page 1956Recorded4/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$28,116

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 6321, Page 1426Recorded4/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$28,116
DeedBook 6321, Page 1426

Property Sale

Sale
$29,052
DeedBook 6247, Page 1063

Property Sale

Sale
$15,543

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 6180, Page 56Recorded10/4/2013

Foreclosure Case F-060576-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 4464, Page 43

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891