Skip to content

245 Bellevue Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1905
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2007

Property Information

Block4704
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,500
9%
Improvement Value:$79,400
91%
Total Assessment$86,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,041+4.2%
2024$4,838+0.3%
2023$4,826+0.3%
2022$4,810+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012524-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #26001322Sale Date6/24/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5764, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 5263, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$8,011
DeedBook 3916, Page 212

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 2237, Page 452

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905