Skip to content

428 Rutherford Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$23,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2014

Property Information

Block4904
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,604
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,000
12%
Improvement Value:$51,300
88%
Total Assessment$58,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,382+4.2%
2024$3,246+0.3%
2023$3,237+0.3%
2022$3,227+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$23,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 6188, Page 1449Recorded3/4/2014

Foreclosure Case F-026866-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 5209, Page 121

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook 2397, Page 372

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891