Skip to content

757 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1907

Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2020

Property Information

Block5801
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,274
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,500
17%
Improvement Value:$35,700
83%
Total Assessment$43,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$2,391+1.6%
2021$2,353+4.5%
2020$2,252+5.2%
2019$2,141+5.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 6394, Page 1632

Foreclosure Case F-044535-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907