Skip to content

508 N Hermitage Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1912

Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2022

Property Information

Block5902
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,309
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,200
15%
Improvement Value:$42,100
85%
Total Assessment$49,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,860+4.2%
2024$2,745+0.3%
2023$2,738+0.3%
2022$2,729+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 6510, Page 1566

Foreclosure Case F-033612-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 3303, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$13,500
DeedBook 2771, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 2234, Page 403

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912