Skip to content

408 N Hermitage Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$42,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2015

Property Information

Block6001
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,420
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,800
14%
Improvement Value:$46,400
86%
Total Assessment$54,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,144+4.2%
2024$3,017+0.3%
2023$3,010+0.3%
2022$3,000+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 6230, Page 1979Recorded10/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-013394-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 5301, Page 218

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500
DeedBook 2518, Page 855

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925