Skip to content

218 E Hanover St

Trenton, NJ 08608

Built 1887
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$128,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2022

Property Information

Block604
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageTDA

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB 3291SF
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage4,413
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,500
78%
Improvement Value:$10,000
22%
Total Assessment$44,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,581+4.2%
2024$2,477+0.3%
2023$2,471-77.6%
2022$11,009+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
Sq Ft4,413DeedBook 6478, Page 456Recorded3/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$130,400
DeedBook 6470, Page 1010

Property Sale

Sale
$66,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,413DeedBook 6418, Page 893Recorded10/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$44,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,413DeedBook 6315, Page 549Recorded1/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024845-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,291DeedBook 6243, Page 192Recorded3/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4788, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887