Skip to content

58 Ellsworth Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2024

Property Information

Block6102
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,900
20%
Improvement Value:$40,400
80%
Total Assessment$50,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,918+4.2%
2024$2,800+0.3%
2023$2,793+0.3%
2022$2,784+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 6558, Page 1645Recorded6/10/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
Sq Ft1,276DeedBook 6399, Page 345Recorded3/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,322DeedBook 6185, Page 1868Recorded1/8/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$11,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,322DeedBook 6184, Page 1224Recorded12/16/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$24,000
DeedBook 6080, Page 878

Foreclosure Case F-032281-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$36,000
DeedBook 5153, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920