Skip to content

132 Hoffman Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$3,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2015

Property Information

Block6202
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,700
19%
Improvement Value:$32,300
81%
Total Assessment$40,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,320+4.2%
2024$2,227+0.3%
2023$2,221+0.3%
2022$2,214+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 6214, Page 1969Recorded3/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011456-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500
DeedBook 5317, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 4755, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912