Skip to content

142 Fountain Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 2008

Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2020

Property Information

Block6810
Lot6.04
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,979
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,800
3%
Improvement Value:$145,200
97%
Total Assessment$150,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,702+4.2%
2024$8,351+0.3%
2023$8,330+0.3%
2022$8,303+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 6451, Page 327

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft2,979DeedBook 6382, Page 861Recorded9/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015449-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013263-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,990
DeedBook 5920, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008